Faculty & Staff

ADMINISTRATION, FACULTY, AND STAFF:

 

*[ ] Indicates year of initial appointment to St. Andrew’s
†Administrative staff

 

Contact Administration, Faculty, and Staff

Avila Velasquez, Miriam Lorena: Custodian, *[2023]

Berner, Melissa, Pre-Kindergarten Teacher and Preschool Team Leader, *[2018] †

Bienvenu, Erin, Third Grade Teacher, *[2017]

Bilbe, Jen, Fourth Grade Teacher, *[2015]

Blanco, Kirenia, Lead Custodian, *[2019]

Blevins, Meg, Student Support Coordinator, *[2011] 

Chester, Ian, Assistant Athletic Director, Physical Education Teacher, Aftercare Teacher, [2021]

Dowd, Rory, Middle School History Teacher, Social Studies Department Chair, and Seventh Grade Advisor, *[2023]

DuMouchel, Mignon, Pre-Kindergarten Lead Teacher, *[2022]

Enclarde, Amber, Aftercare Teacher, *[2022]

Fitzpatrick, Kathryn, Head of School, *[2018] †

Fleming, Charlotte, First Grade Teacher,*[2019]

Fulmer, Amber, Lead Teacher, Kindergarten, *[2021]

Gogreve Gretchen, Fourth Grade Associate Teacher, Fifth Grade Science and History Teacher *[2022]

Goldman, Annie, School Counselor and Middle School Life Skills Teacher, *[2019]

Hills, Warren, Maintenance Technician, *[2021]

Johnson, Anna, Librarian, *[2016]

Johnson, Ted, Sixth and Seventh Grade Math Teacher *[2022]

Joseph, Jr., Kevin, Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher, *[2019]

LaVeau, Stephen, Pre-Kindergarten Floater, *[2018]

Lizarraga, Melissa, Spanish Teacher, *[2019]

Martin, Stephanie, First Grade Associate Teacher, *[2021]

Missavage, Maureen, Middle School Science Teacher, Science Department Chair, and Sixth Grade Advisor, *[2018]

Nason, Renée, Assistant to the Head of School and Registrar, *[2008]

Nicol, Elizabeth, Music Teacher Grades 1-8, Chapel Music, *[2019]

Phillips, Libby, Second Grade Teacher and Lower School Team Leader *[2022]

Pittman, Monnette, Director of Aftercare, *[2023]

Rini, Amy, Middle School English Teacher, English Department Chair, and Eighth Grade Advisor *[2023]

Rodolitz, Sarah, Third Grade Associate Teacher,*[2023]

Smith, Wayne, Custodian, *[2022]

Toomey, Jane, Lower School Dean of Students; Teacher Support Coordinator, *[2018] †

van Alstyne, Brother Todd, Chaplain and Religion Teacher, *[2021]

Waterfield, Tim, Director of Finance and Operations, Eighth Grade Math Teacher, *[2012] †

Wilcox, Elizabeth, Administrative Assistant, *[2017]

Williams, Victoria Second Grade Associate Teacher, *[2022] 

Witter, Lisa, Director of Enrollment Management & Financial Aid​, *[2008] †

Woods, Jenny, Fifth Grade Advisor, Fifth Grade Language Arts and Math Teacher, and Middle School Dean of Students and Coordinator, *[2017] †

Wuttke, Michelle, Director of Advancement, *[2021]

 

COTTAGE

Adams, Meghan, Lead Teacher, Butterflies, *[2023] 

Bibbins, Klinesha, Lead Teacher, Bluebirds , *[2021]

Brown, Monica, Assistant Teacher, Honeybees, *[2023]

Frame, Megan, Assistant Teacher, Frogs *[2022]

Green, Priantie, Assistant Teacher, Honeybees, *[2023]

Hills, Keshanda, Associate Teacher, Butterflies, *[2021]

Hills, Nicole, Lead Teacher, Frogs, *[2019]

Jones, Jame, Assistant Teacher, Redbirds, *[2023]

Lambert, Madison, Assistant Teacher, Butterflies *[2023]

Miller, Moesha, Assistant Teacher, Bluebirds, *[2023]

Netter, Darinique, Assistant Teacher, Bluebirds, *[2023]

Parquet, Jessica, Lead Teacher, Redbirds, *[2023]

Rimsha, Alexandra, Associate Teacher, Frogs, *[2022]

Rochon, Lolita, Associate Teacher, Redbirds, *[2013]

Sobrino, Jenny, Associate Teacher, Tadpoles,  *[2014]

Whitney, Amanda, Lead Teacher, Tadpoles, *[2019]†

Wilks, Jillian, Assistant Teacher, Bluebirds, *[2021]

Wilkerson, Stephanie, Lead Teacher, Honeybees, *[2021]

Williams, Rasheedah, Assistant Teacher, Redbirds, *[2021]

Williams, Victoria, Assistant Teacher, Tadpoles, *[2022]